PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING POLICY
1. General: "This policy of personal data processing is compiled in accordance with the requirements of the Law of Ukraine of June 1, 2010 № 2297-VI" "Personal Data" and defines the processing of personal data and measures to ensure personal data security of charitable organization "International Charitable Good People Foundation".

1. The operator sets the most important goal and condition of its activities to respect the rights and freedom of a citizen in the processing of his personal data, including the protection of privacy, personal information and family secrets.
2. The Operator's current policy on the processing of personal data (next - the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator may receive about visitors to the website. https://goodpeople.org.ua

2. Basic concepts used in Politics

1. Automated processing of personal data - processing of personal data by means of computer technology;
2. Blocking of personal data - temporary cancellation of personal data processing (except for cases when processing is necessary to clarify personal data);
3. Website - a set of graphics and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases that ensure their availability on the Internet at a network address https://goodpeople.org.ua;
4. Information system of personal data - a set of personal data contained in databases, and provide their processing of information technology and technical means;
5. Impersonalization of personal data - actions as a result of which it is impossible to determine without the use of additional information the affiliation of personal data to a particular User or other subject of personal data;
6. Processing of personal data - any action (operation) or set of actions (operations) carried out with the use of automation or without the use of such means with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, refinement (update, change) , extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;
7. Operator - public authority, municipal authority, legal or natural person that alone or jointly with others organizing and (or) carry out processing of personal data and set goals processing of personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed, the actions (operations) carried out with personal data;
8. Personal data - any information that relates directly or indirectly to a specific or user-defined website https://goodpeople.org.ua
9. User - any visitor of the website https://goodpeople.org.ua
10. Provision of personal data - actions aimed at disclosing personal data to a certain person or a certain group of persons;
11. Dissemination of personal data - any action aimed at disclosing personal data to an indefinite number of persons (transfer of personal data) or to acquaint personal data of an unlimited number of persons, including the disclosure of personal data in the media, placement in information and telecommunications networks or providing access to personal data in any other way;
12. Cross-border transfer of personal data - transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to a foreign authority, foreign natural or foreign legal entity;
13. Destruction of personal data - any actions as a result of which personal data are destroyed irrevocably with the impossibility of further recovery of the content of personal data in the personal data information system and (or) as a result of which material personal data carriers are destroyed.
3. The Operator may process the following personal data of the User

Full Name;
E-mail address;
Telephone numbers;
The site also collects and processes impersonal data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistics services (Yandex Metrics and Google Analytics and others).
The above data are further in the text of the Policy combined with the general concept of Personal Data.
4. Purposes of personal data processing

The purpose of processing the User's personal data is to inform the User by sending e-mails; providing the User with access to the services, information and / or materials contained on the website.
The Operator also has the right to send the User notifications about new products and services, special offers and various events. The User can always refuse to receive informational messages by sending an e-mail to the Operator
gpeople007@gmail.com marked "Refusal to notify about new products and services and special offers."
Impersonal user data collected through Internet statistics services are used to collect information about user actions on the site, improve the quality of the site and its content.
5. Legal grounds for personal data processing

The Operator processes the User's personal data only if they are filled in and / or sent by the User independently through special forms located on the website https://goodpeople.org.ua. By filling in the appropriate forms and / or sending their personal data to the Operator, the User agrees with this policy.
The Operator processes impersonal data about the User if it is allowed in the User's browser settings (saving cookies and the use of JavaScript technology is enabled).
6. The order of collection, storage, transfer and other types of personal data processing

The security of personal data processed by the Operator is ensured by implementing the legal, organizational and technical measures necessary to fully comply with the requirements of current legislation in the field of personal data protection.
The Operator ensures the preservation of personal data and takes all possible measures to exclude access to personal data of unauthorized persons.
The User's personal data will never, under any circumstances, be transferred to third parties, except in cases related to the implementation of applicable law.
In case of inaccuracies in personal data, the User can update them independently by sending a message to the relevant Operator to the e-mail address of the Operator gpeople007@gmail.com marked "Update of personal data".
The processing time of personal data is unlimited. The User may at any time revoke his consent to the processing of personal data by sending an e-mail to the Operator to the e-mail address of the Operator gpeople007@gmail.com marked "Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data".
7. Cross-border transfer of personal data

Prior to the cross-border transfer of personal data, the operator must ensure that the foreign state to the territory of which the transfer of personal data is intended to provide reliable protection of the rights of personal data subjects.
Cross-border transfer of personal data on the territory of foreign states that do not meet the above requirements may be carried out only if there is written consent of the personal data subject to cross-border transfer of his personal data and / or performance of a contract to which the personal data subject is a party. data.
8. Final provisions

The user can get any clarification on the necessary issues related to the processing of his personal data by contacting the Operator by e-mail gpeople007@gmail.com
This document will reflect any changes in the policy of personal data processing by the Operator. The policy is valid indefinitely until it is replaced by a new version.
The current version of the Policy is freely available at https://goodpeople.org.ua/policy.